Privacy

Privacy and Personal data Protection notice and consent

The user’s privacy and data are important to Aurismart Ltd. and “Bunny Hear App”. (Referred as “we”). This agreement states what data we collect and what we do with it.

Once you start using our services, this website and (幫你聽聽Bunny Hear APP) , you will have read the whole Agreement, understand what it can do and have accepted this Agreement. The data we collected are to comply with the Taiwan Personal Data Protection Act(個人資料保護法) and to used for improving the service, organizing personal data, and transfer between our partners and collaborators. Reading this agreement means that you have understood the period of data collection, region, target users, and method and have been informed about this agreement.

1. Scope of this agreement

This agreement is only relevant on this website and services provided by(幫你聽聽Bunny Hear APP) about the personal collected, usage of the data, transfer of the data, and protection of privacy. This agreement, however, is not relevant to outside the website and any website linked from this website or service. We are not responsible for the user’s privacy in any of the linked websites.

2. Security of Personal Data

We will not share any of the user’s personal data with any unrelated third-party, except for the following situations:

i. Regulations;

ii. To comply with the court order,

iii. For legal reasons,

iv. For prevention or investigate illegal activities, fraud, threats, violations of the Terms and Conditions agreement, or for any of the above reasons.

3. Collecting, Processing, Usage, and Transmission of Personal Data

We would only collect, process, and use the personal data of users of the categories specified below for specific purposes and in regard of related laws. Other than the categories specified in this policy or specially highlighted in the law, we will not, without your consent, share or release these data to third-parties or for other purposes.

4. Categories of Personal Data Collected

The categories of the user data we would collect are specified below (according to the notice from the Ministry of Justice of “The specific purpose and the classification of personal information of the Personal Information Protection Act”, the codes and content are according to the notice, if any changes are made this policy changes accordingly), including:

i. Code 011 Individual description
For example: Age, gender, date of birth, native place, nationality and voice, etc.

ii. Code 035 Recreational activities and interests.
For example: The hobbies, sports and other entertainments, etc.

iii. Code 036 Lifestyles.
For example: The types and details of consumer goods and services, personal or family consumption patterns, etc.

iv. Code 111 Record of health
For example: Medical reports, record of treatment and diagnosis, result of examination, handicapped type, degree, validity period, identity number and contactor, etc.

v. Code 120 Religion and faith.

5. Purpose of personal data collected

The purposes of the user data we would collect are specified below (according to the notice from the Ministry of Justice of “The specific purpose and the classification of personal information of the Personal Information Protection Act”, the codes and content are according to the notice, if any changes are made this policy changes accordingly), including:

i. 040 Marketing (including financial cross-selling business)

ii. 069 Contract, contract-like or other legal relation matters

iii. 090 Consumer, Customer Management and Service

iv. 135 Information (Communication) Services

v. 136 Information (Communication) and database Management

vi. 137 Information and Communication Security and Management

vii. 152 Advertisement or commercial behavior administration

viii. 157 Investigation, statistics and research analysis

ix. 176 Other natural persons based on the legitimacy of the purpose of the processing and use of personal information collected

6. Usage of Personal Data

Usage of personal data in what time period, region, target, and method.

Time Period: We would start collecting and using the data from the moment the user reads and accepts this policy and stop when the user notifies us about discontinuing this service.

Region: Within and outside of the Republic of China (Not included in prohibited areas)

Target: “Bunny Hear App”, “Bunny Hear App” service providers, contractors, or collaborators related to the service of the app.

Method of Collection: Within the categories and purposes mentioned and also within the law.

7. User Rights Regarding his/her Personal Data

i. The users have he following rights over the data we have collected of them in regard to the Personal Data Protection Act and of us:

Search and reading

Ask for copy

Ask for clarification or make modifications

Ask for termination of data collection, processing and usage

Ask for deletion of data

ii. If the user wishes to terminate collection of data and/or deletion of data, then contact customer service, and we will start the procedures. However, we cannot ensure the quality of the service if user does so.

8. Security of personal data

We will store the users’ data within our data servers and not allow any unauthorized access. If data breach happens because of personnel, the related laws would come in effect.

i. There are many data protection installations in place for the prevention of data breach and for the protection of the data servers, and to protect the user’s rights.

ii. If the situation arises that requires third-party access or for business reasons, we would expect them to comply with the security and data protection policies, and have them go through a rigid examination process before access.

9. Notification and Updates to the Agreement

This agreement is meant to updated as the service is improved and expanded. If there are any questions about this agreement, personal data protection, or anything related to this, please contact us through the email service@aurismart.com.